Privacy Policy

At Goog Three, accessible from https://goog3.com/, one of our main
priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document
contains types of information that is collected and recorded by Goog Three and
how we use it.

If you have additional questions or require more information about our
Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.

This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for
visitors to our website with regards to the information that they shared and/or
collect in Goog Three. This policy is not applicable to any information
collected offline or via channels other than this website.

Consent

By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to
its terms.

Information we collect

The personal information that you are asked to provide, and the reasons why
you are asked to provide it, will be made clear to you at the point we ask you
to provide your personal information.

If you contact us directly, we may receive additional information about you
such as your name, email address, phone number, the contents of the message
and/or attachments you may send us, and any other information you may choose to
provide.

When you register for an Account, we may ask for your contact information,
including items such as name, company name, address, email address, and
telephone number.

How we use your information

We use the information we collect in various ways, including to:

     

      • Provide,
        operate, and maintain our website

      • Improve,
        personalize, and expand our website

      • Understand
        and analyze how you use our website

      • Develop
        new products, services, features, and functionality

      • Communicate
        with you, either directly or through one of our partners, including for
        customer service, to provide you with updates and other information
        relating to the website, and for marketing and promotional purposes

      • Send you
        emails

    • Find and
      prevent fraud

    Log Files

    Goog Three follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log
    visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and a part of
    hosting services’ analytics. The information collected by log files include
    internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider
    (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of
    clicks. These are not linked to any information that is personally
    identifiable. The purpose of the information is for analyzing trends,
    administering the site, tracking users’ movement on the website, and gathering
    demographic information.

    Cookies and Web Beacons

    Like any other website, Goog Three uses ‘cookies’. These cookies are used to
    store information including visitors’ preferences, and the pages on the website
    that the visitor accessed or visited. The information is used to optimize the
    users’ experience by customizing our web page content based on visitors’
    browser type and/or other information.

    Google DoubleClick DART Cookie

    Google is one of a third-party vendor on our site. It also uses cookies,
    known as DART cookies, to serve ads to our site visitors based upon their visit
    to www.website.com and other sites on the internet. However, visitors may
    choose to decline the use of DART cookies by visiting the Google ad and content
    network Privacy Policy at the following URL – https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads

    Our Advertising Partners

    Some of advertisers on our site may use cookies and web beacons. Our
    advertising partners are listed below. Each of our advertising partners has
    their own Privacy Policy for their policies on user data. For easier access, we
    hyperlinked to their Privacy Policies below.

       

      Advertising Partners Privacy Policies

      You may consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of the
      advertising partners of Goog Three.

      Third-party ad servers or ad networks uses technologies like cookies,
      JavaScript, or Web Beacons that are used in their respective advertisements and
      links that appear on Goog Three, which are sent directly to users’ browser.
      They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. These technologies
      are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to
      personalize the advertising content that you see on websites that you visit.

      Note that Goog Three has no access to or control over these cookies that are
      used by third-party advertisers.

      Third Party Privacy Policies

      Goog Three’s Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites.
      Thus, we are advising you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these
      third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their
      practices and instructions about how to opt-out of certain options.

      You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options.
      To know more detailed information about cookie management with specific web
      browsers, it can be found at the browsers’ respective websites.

      CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

      Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:

      Request that a business that collects a consumer’s personal data disclose
      the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has
      collected about consumers.

      Request that a business delete any personal data about the consumer that a
      business has collected.

      Request that a business that sells a consumer’s personal data, not sell the
      consumer’s personal data.

      If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would
      like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

      GDPR Data Protection Rights

      We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data
      protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

      The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your personal
      data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

      The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct
      any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request
      that we complete the information you believe is incomplete.

      The right to erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your
      personal data, under certain conditions.

      The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we
      restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

      The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our
      processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

      The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we
      transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly
      to you, under certain conditions.

      If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would
      like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

      Children’s Information

      Another part of our priority is adding protection for children while using
      the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in,
      and/or monitor and guide their online activity.

      Goog Three does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information
      from children under the age of 13. If you think that your child provided this
      kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us
      immediately and we will do our best efforts to promptly remove such information
      from our records.